13 April Public Holiday  Locations & Timeslots:

Please make sure to check this page for details on your location or any other locations if you are traveling.  Click on each location link to find out where to meet or contact the trainer.

Take a yoga mat or large towel with you for this session.  If you have 1.5 – 3 kg hand weights at home, please bring them along, alternatively your trainer will improvise workouts for you.

Bring a friend that hasn’t come to ABC to join in.

AREA:   GROUNDS:   TRAINER:   CONTACT:   TIME SLOTS:
 
 
ALBERTON   Rietvlei Zoo Farm   Dewald van Deventer   082 820 1975   TBC
BELLVILLE   Willowbridge Mall   Lorren Georgiades   081 766 7871   TBC
BENONI   Hans Moore High School   Leandri de Beer   0610 434 954   08:00 – 09:00
BERGVLIET   Bergvliet High School   Jason Louw   0764 669 630   08:30 – 09:30
BRACKENFELL   Curro Private School   Simone Simon   0785 351 076   07:30 – 08:00
BRUMMERIA   Pretoria Botanical Gardens   Lisa van Niekerk   082 441 1029   18:00 – 19:00
BRYANSTON   Brescia House School   Khotso Leepile   065 831 8653   NO CLASS
CENTURION   Cornwall Hill College   Colleen Du Toit   0794 917 554   NO CLASS
CENTURY CITY   Central Park   Bonnita Connolly   0840 778 100   07:00 – 08:00
CONSTANTIA   Constantia Waldorf   Happiness Mesi   0624 031 275   06:00 – 07:00
DBN – BEREA   St Henry’s Marist College   Ray Brent   0845 827 644   06:00 – 07:00
DBN – BLUFF   Brighton Beach School   Dustin Buck   0827 131 466   06:30 – 07:30
DBN – NORTH   Northwood Boys High   Chene Brent   0844 400 791   06:00 – 07:00
DURBANVILLE   Kenridge Primary School   Herman Boock   081 535 7134   08:30 – 09:30
EDENVALE   Holy Rosary School   Roshni/Jolene   072 321 0846    07:00 – 08:00
EDGEMEAD   Edgemead High School   Nastasja Botha   0768 559 003   09:00 – 10:00
GARDENS   Cape Town High School   Adriaan Potgieter   072 433 8712   09:00 – 10:00
HARTBEESPOORT   Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman   Esthe Bester   0604 852 032   08:00 – 09:00
GARSFONTEIN   Garsfontien High School   Andrew Ella   079 501 2466   17:15 – 18:15
FOURWAYS   Langhams Lifestyle Estate   Annemie Smith   063 691 5267  

07:00 – 08:00

17:30 – 18:30

GROENKLOOF   NG Kerk   Leandri Janse van Rensburg   0815 810 258   NO CLASS
ILLOVO   The Wanderers Club   Michelle Rozowsky   0828 011 637   07:00 – 08:00
KEMPTON PARK   Kempton Park High School   Hermien Mostert   0834 152 114   07:00 – 08:00
KYALAMI   Beaulieu College   Chirene Hawke   0834 157 884   07:00 – 08:00
LYTTLETON   Centurion High School   Barbara Gouws   082 498 5634   07:00 – 08:00
MELVILLE   UJ Astro Hockey Club   Whitney Brown   063 684 1307   05:30 – 06:30
MIDRAND   Vodaworld   Johan Viljoen   0826 505 724   06:00 – 07:00
MIDSTREAM   Doxa Deo Church   Yolande Pienaar   0828 084 356   07:00 – 08:00
GREEN POINT   Green Point Urban Park   Jason Brown   0837 499 455   NO CLASS
NORWOOD   Orchards Primary   Michelle Rozowsky   0828 011 637   Join at The Wanderers Club
NEWLANDS   Kirstenbosch Gardens   Jason Barnard   083 7499455   Join at WPCC
PAARL   Paarl Girls High School   Darrian Damons   084 838 4260   08:00 – 09:00
PINELANDS   Pinelands High School   Lauren da Silver   0767 287 895   07:00 – 08:00
POLOKWANE   Pietersburg High    Lee-Ann de Jager   0813 811 534   07:30 – 08:30
POTCHEFSTROOM   Senwes Park   Nienie Steenekamp   0766 004 930   17:15 – 18:15
RANDBURG   Trinity House   Alexa Pentopoulos   083 880 3019   07:00 – 08:00
RANDBURG   Randpark Ridge Primary   Alexa Pentopoulos   083 880 3019   Join at Trinity House
RONDEBOSCH   WPCC   Jason Barnard   0837 499 455   08:00 – 09:00
                 
HERMANUS   Curro Hermanus   Nelia Harding   082 416 5699   08:00 – 09:00
                 
SANDTON   Sandton Sports Club   Kerrie Holl   0725 196 416   08:00 – 09:00
SOMERSET WEST   De Hoop Primary School   Milano Geel   0827 493 883   07:30 – 08:30
SONSTRAAL HEIGHTS   Curro Private School   Nastasja Botha   0768 559 003   07:30 – 08:30
STELLENBOSCH   Rhenish Girls High School   Christopher Geel   0760 843 877   07:30 – 08:30
SUNNINGHILL   St Peter’s College   Theo Abrahams   0814 686 153   07:00 – 08:00
TAMBOERSKLOOF   Jan van Riebeeck Pre-Primary   Lisha Stahnke   0722 939 533   NO CLASS
VREDENBURG   Vredenburg Sports Grounds   Anri de Kock   0710 187 406   07:00 – 08:00
WESTVILLE   Kainon School   Davena O’Connol   0728 795 276   06:30 – 07:30
WIERDA PARK   Bakenkop Primary School   Marlize Kruger   0832 301 587   08:00 – 09:00
WYNBERG   International School of Cape Town   Happiness Mesi   0796 600 596   16:30 – 17:30