22 April & 1 May Public Holiday Locations & Timeslots:

Please make sure to check this page for details on your location or any other locations if you are traveling.  Click on each location link to find out where to meet or contact the trainer.

Take a yoga mat or large towel with you for this session.  If you have 1.5 – 3 kg hand weights at home, please bring them along, alternatively your trainer will improvise workouts for you.

Bring a friend that hasn’t come to ABC to join in.

 

AREA: GROUNDS: TRAINER: CONTACT: TIME SLOTS:

(22 APRIL)

TIME SLOTS:

(1 MAY)

ALBERTON Rietvlei Zoo Farm Darren Joyce 0737 174 740 08:00 – 09:00 08:00 – 09:00
BELLVILLE Willowbridge Mall Simone van Wyk 0791 375 767 Join at Kenridge Primary Join at Kenridge Primary
BENONI Hans Moore High School Leandri de Beer 0610 434 954 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
BERGVLIET Bergvliet High School Jason Louw 0764 669 630 08:30 – 09:30 08:30 – 09:30
BRACKENFELL Curro Private School Simone Simon 0785 351 076 07:30 – 08:00 07:30 – 08:00
BRUMMERIA Pretoria Botanical Gardens Lene Kruger 0760 721 768 17:00 – 18:00 17:00 – 18:00
BRYANSTON Brescia House School Michele Reynolds 0837 422 513 08:15 – 09:15 08:15 – 09:15
CENTURION Cornwall Hill College Colleen Du Toit 0794 917 554 NO CLASS 07:00 – 08:00
CENTURY CITY Central Park Bonnita Connolly 0840 778 100 05:45 – 06:45 07:00 – 08:00
CONSTANTIA Constantia Waldorf Happiness Mesi 0624 031 275 7:00 – 8:00 7:00 – 8:00
DBN – BEREA St Henry’s Marist College Ray Brent 0845 827 644 06:00 – 07:00 06:00 – 07:00
DBN – BLUFF Brighton Beach School Dustin Buck 0827 131 466 06:30 – 07:30 06:30 – 07:30
DBN – NORTH Northwood Boys High Chene Brent 0844 400 791 06:00 – 07:00 06:00 – 07:00
DURBANVILLE Kenridge Primary School Lorren Georgiades 0791 375 767 8:00 – 9:00 8:00 – 9:00
EDENVALE Holy Rosary School Adriaan Mostert 0832 567 041 06:30 – 07:30 06:30 – 07:30
EDGEMEAD Edgemead High School Angelique Erasmus 0768 559 003 18:00 – 19:00 18:00 – 19:00
GARDENS Cape Town High School Edwill Godfrey 0748 193 645 NO CAMP
HARTBEESPOORT Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman Esthe Bester 0604 852 032 08:00 – 09:00 08:00 – 09:00
GARSFONTEIN Garsfontien High School Darita Roberts-Baxter 0718 624 829 08:00 – 09:00 08:00 – 09:00
GROENKLOOF Jan Celliers Park Leandri Janse van Rensburg 0815 810 258 17:00 – 18:00 17:00 – 18:00
ILLOVO The Wanderers Club Michelle Rozowsky 0828 011 637 07:00 – 8:00 07:00 – 8:00
KEMPTON PARK Kempton Park High School Hermien Mostert 0834 152 114 06:30 – 07:30 06:30 – 07:30
KYALAMI Beaulieu College Chirene Hawke 0834 157 884 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
LYTTLETON Centurion High School Barbara Gouws 082 498 5634 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
MELVILLE UJ Astro Hockey Club Louise Gerschick 0722 228 286 05:30 – 06:30 05:30 – 06:30
MIDRAND Vodaworld Johan Viljoen 0826 505 724 06:00 – 07:00 06:00 – 07:00
MIDSTREAM Doxa Deo Church Yolande Pienaar 0828 084 356 17:00 – 18:00 07:00 – 08:00
GREEN POINT Green Point Urban Park Jason Brown 0837 499 455 09:30 – 10:30 09:30 – 10:30
NORWOOD Orchards Primary Michelle Rozowsky 0828 011 637 Join at The Wanderers Club Join at The Wanderers Club
PAARL Paarl Girls High School Dandritch Julies 0769 436 561 08:00 – 9:00 08:00 – 09:00
PINELANDS Pinelands High School Lauren da Silver 767 287 895 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
POLOKWANE Pietersburg High  Lee-Ann de Jager 0813 811 534 08:00 – 09:00 08:00 – 09:00
POTCHEFSTROOM Senwes Park Nienie Steenekamp 0766 004 930 16:00 – 17:00 16:00 – 17:00
RANDBURG Trinity House Tania van der Meulen 0835 645 440 Join at Randpark Ridge Primary Join at Randpark Ridge Primary
RANDBURG Randpark Ridge Primary Tania van der Meulen 0835 645 440 07:00 –  08:00 07:00 –  08:00
RONDEBOSCH WPCC Jason Brown 0837 499 455 08:00 – 09:00 08:00 – 09:00
ROODEPOORT Kloofendal Nature Reserve  Masego Kakoma 0787 722 740 NO CAMP NO CAMP
SANDTON Sandton Sports Club Kerrie Holl 0725 196 416 08:30 – 09:30 08:30 – 09:30
SOMERSET WEST De Hoop Primary School Milano Geel 0827 493 883 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
SONSTRAAL HEIGHTS Curro Private School Angelique Erasmus 0768 559 003 6:00 – 7:00 6:00 – 7:00
STELLENBOSCH Rhenish Girls High School Christopher Geel 0760 843 877 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
SUNNINGHILL St Peter’s College Theo Abrahams 0814 686 153 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
TAMBOERSKLOOF Jan van Riebeeck Pre-Primary Lisha Stahnke 0722 939 533 12:00 – 13:00 12:00 – 13:00
VREDENBURG Vredenburg Sports Grounds Anri de Kock 0710 187 406 07:00 – 08:00 07:00 – 08:00
WESTVILLE Kainon School Davena O’Connol 0728 795 276 5:30 – 6:30 5:30 – 6:30
WIERDA PARK Bakenkop Primary School Marlize Kruger 0832 301 587 08:00 – 09:00 08:00 – 09:00
WYNBERG International School of Cape Town Happiness Mesi 0796 600 596 08:30 – 09:30 08:30 – 09:30