21 March Public Holiday Locations & Timeslots:

Please make sure to check this page for details on your location or any other locations if you are traveling.  Click on each location link to find out where to meet or contact the trainer.

Take a yoga mat or large towel with you for this session.  If you have 1.5 – 3 kg hand weights at home, please bring them along, alternatively your trainer will improvise workouts for you.

Bring a friend that hasn’t come to ABC to join in.

AREA: GROUNDS: TRAINER: CONTACT: TIME SLOTS:
ALBERTON Rietvlei Zoo Farm Darren Joyce 073 717 4740 08:00 – 09:00
BELLVILLE WILLOWBRIDGE MALL  Simone van Wyk 079 137 5767 Join at Kenridge Primary
BENONI Hans Moore High School Leandri de Beer 061 043 4954 07:00 – 08:00
BERGVLIET BERGVLIET HIGH SCHOOL Jason Louw 076 466 9630 08:30 – 09:30
BRACKENFELL Curro Private School Simone Simon 078 535 1076 07:00 – 08:00
BRUMMERIA Pretoria Botanical Gardens Lene Kruger 076 072 1768 07:00 – 08:00
BRYANSTON Brescia House School Michele Reynolds 083 742 2513 07:00 – 08:00
CENTURION Cornwall Hill College Colleen Du Toit 079 491 7554 07:00 – 08:00
CENTURY CITY CENTRAL PARK Bonnita Connolly 084 077 8100 05:45 – 06:45
CONSTANTIA CONSTANTIA WALDORF  Happiness Mesi 062 403 1275 7:00 – 8:00
DBN – BEREA St Henry’s Marist College Ray Brent 084 582 7644 06:00 – 07:00
DBN – BLUFF Brighton Beach School Dustin Buck 082 713 1466 06:30 – 07:30
DBN – NORTH Northwood Boys High Chene Brent 084 440 0791 06:00 – 07:00
DURBANVILLE KENRIDGE PRIMARY  Simone van Wyk 079 137 5767 8:00 – 9:00
EDENVALE Holy Rosary School Adriaan Mostert 083 256 7041 07:00 – 08:00
EDGEMEAD EDGEMEAD HIGH SCHOOL Angelique Erasmus 076 855 9003 18:00 – 19:00
GARDENS Cape Town High School Edwill Godfrey 074 819 3645 NO CAMP
HARTBEESPOORT Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman Esthe Bester 060 485 2032 08:00 – 09:00
GARSFONTEIN Garsfontien High School Darita Roberts-Baxter 071 862 4829 08:00 – 09:00
GROENKLOOF Jan Celliers Park Leandri Janse van Rensburg 081 581 0258 17:30 – 18:30
ILLOVO The Wanderers Club Michelle Rozowsky 082 801 1637 07:00 – 8:00
KEMPTON PARK Kempton Park High School Hermien Mostert 083 415 2114 07:00 – 08:00
KYALAMI Beaulieu College Chirene Hawke 083 415 7884 07:00 – 08:00
LYTTLETON Centurion High School Barbara Gouws 082 498 5634 07:00 – 08:00
MELVILLE UJ Astro Hockey Club Louise Gerschick 072 222 8286 05:30 – 06:30
MIDRAND Vodaworld Johan Viljoen 082 650 5724 07:00 – 08:00
MIDSTREAM Doxa Deo Church Yolande Pienaar 082 808 4356 07:00 – 08:00
GREEN POINT Green Point Urban Park Jason Brown 083 749 9455 NO CAMP
NORWOOD Orchards Primary Michelle Rozowsky 082 801 1637 Join at The Wanderers Club
PAARL Paarl Girls High School Dandritch Julies 076 943 6561 08:00 – 09:00
PINELANDS PINELANDS HIGH SCHOOL Lauren da Silver 076 728 7895 07:00 – 08:00
POLOKWANE Pietersburg High  Lee-Ann de Jager 081 381 1534 07:00 – 08:00
POTCHEFSTROOM Senwes Park Nienie Steenekamp 076 600 4930 17:00 – 18:00
RANDBURG Trinity House Tania van der Meulen 083 564 5440 06:00 – 07:00
RANDBURG Berario Recreation Centre Tania van der Meulen 083 564 5440 07:00 –  08:00
RANDBURG Randpark Ridge Primary Tania van der Meulen 083 564 5440 07:15 –  08:15
RONDEBOSCH WPCC Jason Brown 083 749 9455 08:00 – 09:00
ROODEPOORT Kloofendal Nature Reserve  Masego Kakoma 078 772 2740 NO CAMP
SANDTON Sandton Sports Club Kerrie Holl 072 519 6416 08:30 – 09:30
SOMERSET WEST Somerset College Milano Geel 082 749 3883 07:00 – 08:00
SONSTRAAL HEIGHTS CURRO PRIVATE  Angelique Erasmus 076 855 9003 5:30 – 6:30
STELLENBOSCH Rhenish Girls High School Christopher Geel 076 084 3877 07:00 – 08:00
SUNNINGHILL St Peter’s College Theo Abrahams 081 468 6153 07:00 – 08:00
TAMBOERSKLOOF Jan van Riebeeck Pre-Primary Lisha Stahnke 072 293 9533 NO CAMP
VREDENBURG Vredenburg Sports Grounds Anri de Kock 071 018 7406 5:00 – 6:00
WESTVILLE Kainon School Davena O’Connol 072 879 5276 5:30 – 6:30
WIERDA PARK Bakenkop Primary School Marlize Kruger 083 230 1587 07:00 – 08:00
WYNBERG International School of Cape Town Happiness Mesi 079 660 0596 NO CAMP