24 September Public Holiday Locations & Timeslots:

Please make sure to check this page for details on your location or any other locations if you are traveling.  Click on each location link to find out where to meet or contact the trainer.

Take a yoga mat or large towel with you for this session.  If you have 1.5 – 3 kg hand weights at home, please bring them along, alternatively your trainer will improvise workouts for you.

Bring a friend that hasn’t come to ABC to join in.

AREA: GROUNDS: TRAINER: CONTACT: TIME SLOTS:
ALBERTON

ALBERTON

Rietvlei Zoo Farm

Alberton Cricket Club

Darren Joyce

Darren Joyce

073 717 4740

073 717 4740

07:30 – 08:30

07:30 – 08:30

BELLVILLE WILLOWBRIDGE MALL  Simone van Wyk 079 137 5767 Join at Kenridge Primary
BENONI Hans Moore High School Leandri de Beer 061 043 4954 08:00 – 08:00
BERGVLIET BERGVLIET HIGH SCHOOL Jason Louw 076 466 9630 08:30 – 09:30
BRACKENFELL Curro Private School Simone Simon 078 535 1076 07:00 – 08:00
BRUMMERIA Pretoria Botanical Gardens Lene Kruger 076 072 1768 16:45 – 17:45
BRYANSTON Brescia House School Michele Reynolds 083 742 2513 07:00 – 08:00
CENTURION Cornwall Hill College Colleen du Toit 079 491 7554 07:00 – 08:00
CENTURY CITY CENTRAL PARK Bonnita Connolly 084 077 8100 07:00 – 08:00
CONSTANTIA CONSTANTIA WALDORF  Janine Wyatt-Mair 062 403 1275 6:00 – 7:00
DBN – BEREA St Henry’s Marist College Ray Brent 084 582 7644 06:00 – 07:00
DBN – BLUFF Brighton Beach School Dustin Buck 082 713 1466 06:30 – 07:30
DBN – NORTH Northwood Boys High Chene Brent 084 440 0791 06:00 – 07:00
DURBANVILLE KENRIDGE PRIMARY  Simone van Wyk 079 137 5767 8:00 – 9:00
EDENVALE Holy Rosary School Adriaan Mostert 083 256 7041 07:00 – 08:00
EDGEMEAD EDGEMEAD HIGH SCHOOL Angelique Erasmus 076 855 9003 18:00 – 19:00
FISH HOEK FISH HOEK HIGH SCHOOL Janine Wyatt-Mair 062 403 1275 18:00 – 19:00
GARDENS CAPE TOWN HIGH SCHOOL Lorren Georgiades 081 766 7871 Pleas join Jan van Riebeeck time
GARSFONTEIN Garsfontien High School Darita Roberts-Baxter 071 862 4829 08:00 – 09:00
GREEN POINT GREEN POINT CRICKET CLUB Jason Brown 083 749 9455 09:30 – 10:30
GROENKLOOF NG Kerk Leandri Janse van Rensburg 081 581 0258 17:30 – 18:30
ILLOVO The Wanderers Club Michelle Rozowsky 082 801 1637 07:00 – 8:00
KEMPTON PARK Kempton Park High School Hermien Mostert 083 415 2114 07:00 – 08:00
KYALAMI Beaulieu College Chirene Hawke 083 415 7884 07:00 – 08:00
LYTTLETON Centurion High School Barbara Gouws 082 498 5634 07:00 – 08:00
MELLVILLE UJ Astro Hockey Club Louise Gerschick 072 222 8286 05:30 – 06:30
MIDRAND Vodaworld Johan Viljoen 082 650 5724 07:00 – 08:00
MIDSTREAM Doxa Deo Church Yolande Pienaar 082 808 4356 no class – catch up on 6 Oct 7:00
MONTANA Brainline Learning Cntr Dohme Steynberg 083 269 7370 08:00 – 09:00
NELSPRUIT Curro Private School Simone Odendaal 060 985 6496 08:00 – 09:00
NEWLANDS KIRSTENBOSCH Jason Barnard 084 984 9817 5:45 – 6:45
PAARL Paarl Girls High School Dandritch Julies 076 943 6561 07:00 – 08:00
PINELANDS PINELANDS HIGH SCHOOL Lauren da Silver 076 728 7895 07:00 – 08:00
POLOKWANE Pietersburg High  Lee-Ann de Jager 081 381 1534 07:00 – 08:00
POTCHEFSTROOM Senwes Park Nienie Steenekamp 076 600 4930 17:00 – 18:00
RANDBURG Trinity House Tania van der Meulen 083 564 5440 06:30 – 07:30
RANDBURG Berario Recreation Centre Tania van der Meulen 083 564 5440 07:00 –  08:00
RANDBURG Randpark Ridge Primary Tania van der Meulen 083 564 5440 07:00 –  08:00
RONDEBOSCH WPCC Jason Brown 083 749 9455 08:00 – 09:00
ROODEPOORT Kloofendal Nat Reserve Masego Kakoma 078 772 2740 07:00 – 08:00
RUIMSIG Muldersdrift Primary Shownees Jacobs 078 426 4413 05:15 – 06:15
SANDTON Sandton Sports Club Kerrie Holl 072 519 6416 08:30 – 09:30
SOMERSET WEST Somerset College Milano Geel 082 749 3883 08:00 – 09:00
SONSTRAAL HEIGHTS CURRO PRIVATE  Angelique Erasmus 076 855 9003 5:30 – 6:30
STELLENBOSCH Rhenish Girls High School Christopher Geel 076 084 3877 08:00 – 09:00
SUNNINGHILL St Peter’s College Theo Abrahams 081 468 6153 07:00 – 08:00
TAMBOERSKLOOF JAN VAN RIEBEECK PRE PRI Lisha Stahnke 072 293 9533 08:00 – 09:00
VREDENBURG Vredenburg Sports Grounds Anri de Kock 071 018 7406 5:00 – 6:00
WESTVILLE Kainon School Davena O’Connol 072 879 5276 6:30 – 7:30
WIERDA PARK Bakenkop Primary School Marlize Kruger 083 230 1587 NO CAMP
WYNBERG INTER SCH OF CAPE TOWN Happiness Mesi 079 660 0596 08:30 – 9:30